Data protection

  1. Privacy at a glance

General information

The following notes give a simple overview of what happens to your personal information when you visit our website. Personal data is all data that personally identifies you. Detailed information on the subject of data protection can be found in our privacy policy listed under this text.

Data collection on our website

Who is responsible for the data collection on this website?

The data processing on this website is carried out by the website operator. Its contact details can be found in the imprint of this website.

How do we collect your data?

Your data will be collected on the one hand, that you tell us. For example, this may be data that you enter in a contact form.

Other data is collected automatically when visiting the website through our IT systems. These are above all technical data (eg Internet browser, operating system or time of the page request). The collection of this data is automatic as soon as you enter our website.

What do we use your data for?

Part of the data is collected to ensure a flawless provision of the website. Other data can be used to analyze your user behavior.

What rights do you have regarding your data?

At any time you have the right to obtain free information about the origin, recipient and purpose of your stored personal data. You also have a right to request the correction, blocking or deletion of this data. For this purpose and for further questions about data protection, you can contact us at any time at the address given in the imprint. Furthermore, you have a right of appeal to the competent supervisory authority.

Analysis tools and third-party tools

When you visit our website, your surfing behavior can be statistically evaluated. This happens mainly with cookies and with so-called analysis programs. The analysis of your surfing behavior is usually anonymous; the surfing behavior can not be traced back to you. You can object to this analysis or prevent it by not using certain tools. Detailed information can be found in the following privacy policy.

You can object to this analysis. We will inform you about the possibilities of objection in this privacy policy.

  1. General information and mandatory information

data protection

The operators of these pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this privacy policy.

If you use this website, various personal data will be collected. Personal information is information that personally identifies you. This Privacy Policy explains what information we collect and what we use it for. It also explains how and for what purpose this happens.

We point out that the data transmission in the Internet (eg in the communication by E-Mail) can exhibit security gaps. A complete protection of the data from access by third parties is not possible.

Note to the responsible body

The responsible data processing unit on this website is:

Gorgeous Smiling Hotels GmbH
Southern Munich St. 8
82031 Grünwald

Phone: + 49 89 588 0 558 0
Email: info@gsh-hotels.com

Responsible body is the natural or legal person who, alone or together with others, decides on the purposes and means of processing personal data (eg names, e-mail addresses, etc.).

Revocation of your consent to data processing

Many data processing operations are only possible with your express consent. You can revoke an existing consent at any time. An informal message by e-mail to us is sufficient. The legality of the data processing carried out until the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.

Right of appeal to the competent supervisory authority

In the case of violations of data protection law, the person concerned has the right of appeal to the competent supervisory authority. The competent supervisory authority for data protection issues is the state data protection officer of the federal state in which our company is based. A list of data protection officers and their contact details can be found on the following link:

https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_links-node.html.

Right to data portability

You have the right to have data that we process on the basis of your consent or in fulfillment of a contract, in itself or to a third party in a standard, machine-readable format. If you require the direct transfer of data to another person in charge, this will only be done to the extent technically feasible.

SSL or TLS encryption

This site uses, for security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as orders or requests that you send to us as a site operator, an SSL or. TLS encryption. You can recognize an encrypted connection by changing the address line of the browser from "http: //" to "https: //" and the lock symbol in your browser line.

If the SSL or TLS encryption is activated, the data that you send to us can not be read by third parties.

Encrypted payments on this website

If, after the conclusion of a fee-based contract, there is an obligation to send us your payment data (eg account number for direct debit authorization), this data will be required for payment processing.

Payment via the usual means of payment (Visa / MasterCard, direct debit) is carried out exclusively via an encrypted SSL or TLS connection. You can recognize an encrypted connection by changing the address line of the browser from "http: //" to "https: //" and the lock symbol in your browser line.

In the case of encrypted communication, your payment details that you submit to us can not be read by third parties.

Information, blocking, deletion

You have the right to free information on your stored personal data, their origin and recipient and the purpose of the data processing and, if necessary, a right to rectification, blocking or deletion of this data. For further information on personal data you can contact us at any time at the address given in the imprint.

Contradiction against advertising mails

The use of published in the context of the imprint obligation contact information for sending unsolicited advertising and information materials is hereby rejected. The operators of the pages expressly reserve the right to take legal action in the event of the unsolicited sending of advertising information, for example through spam e-mails.

  1. Data Protection Officer

Statutory data protection officer

We have appointed a data protection officer for our company.

Mr. Andreas Kinds father
Southern Munich St. 8
82031 Grünwald

Phone: + 49 89 588 0 558 0
E-mail: privacy@gsh-hotels.com

  1. Data collection on our website

cookies

The internet pages partly use so-called cookies. Cookies do not harm your computer and do not contain viruses. Cookies serve to make our offer more user-friendly, effective and secure. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer and stored by your browser.

Most of the cookies we use are so-called "session cookies". They are automatically deleted after your visit. Other cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. These cookies allow us to recognize your browser the next time you visit.

You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and allow cookies only in individual cases, the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or generally exclude and enable the automatic deletion of cookies when closing the browser. Disabling cookies may limit the functionality of this website.

Cookies that are required to carry out the electronic communication process or to provide certain functions that you wish to use (eg shopping cart function) are published on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO saved. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the storage of cookies for the technically error-free and optimized provision of its services. If other cookies (eg cookies for the analysis of your surfing behavior) are stored, they will be treated separately in this privacy policy.

Server log files

The provider of the pages automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to us. These are:

  • Browser type and browser version
  • used operating system
  • referrer URL
  • Host name of the accessing computer
  • Time of the server request
  • IP address

A merge of this data with other data sources will not be done.

The basis for the data processing is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVOwhich allows the processing of data for the performance of a contract or pre-contractual actions.

contact form

If you send us inquiries via the contact form, your details from the inquiry form, including the contact details you provided there, will be stored in order to process the request and in case of follow-up questions. We will not share this information without your consent.

The processing of the data entered into the contact form takes place exclusively on the basis of your consent (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. DSGVO). You can revoke this consent at any time. An informal message by e-mail to us is sufficient. The legality of the data processing operations carried out until the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.

The data entered by you in the contact form remain with us until you ask us for deletion, revoke your consent to the storage or the purpose for the data storage is omitted (eg after completion of your request). Mandatory statutory provisions - especially retention periods - remain unaffected.

Registration on this website

You can register on our website to use additional features on the site. We only use the data entered for the purpose of using the respective offer or service for which you have registered. The mandatory information requested during registration must be given in full. Otherwise, we will reject the registration.

For important changes, such as the scope of the offer or for technical changes, we use the e-mail address specified during registration to inform you in this way.

The processing of the data entered during registration takes place on the basis of your consent (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. DSGVO). You can revoke your consent at any time. An informal message by e-mail to us is sufficient. The legality of the already completed data processing remains unaffected by the revocation.

The data collected during registration will be stored by us as long as you are registered on our website and will subsequently be deleted. Legal retention periods remain unaffected.

Processing data (customer and contract data)

We collect, process and use personal data only insofar as they are necessary for the establishment, content or modification of the legal relationship (inventory data). This is done on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVOwhich allows the processing of data for the performance of a contract or pre-contractual actions. We collect, process and use personal data on the use of our website (usage data) only insofar as this is necessary in order to enable or charge the user for the use of the service.

The collected customer data will be deleted after completion of the order or termination of the business relationship. Legal retention periods remain unaffected.

Data transfer at the conclusion of the contract for services and digital content

We only transfer personal data to third parties if this is necessary within the scope of the contract, for example to the bank responsible for processing the payment.

A further transmission of the data does not take place or only if you have expressly consented to the transmission. A transfer of your data to third parties without explicit consent, such as for advertising purposes, does not occur.

The basis for the data processing is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVOwhich allows the processing of data for the performance of a contract or pre-contractual actions.

  1. Analysis tools and advertising

WordPress Stats

This website uses the WordPress tool Stats to statistically analyze visitor traffic. Provider is the Automattic Inc., 60 29th Street #343, San Francisco, CA 94110-4929, USA.

WordPress Stats uses cookies, which are stored on your computer and allow an analysis of the use of the website. The information generated by the cookies about the use of our website is stored on servers in the USA saved. Your IP address will be anonymized after processing and before storage.

"WordPress Stats "cookies remain on your device until you delete them.

The storage of "WordPress Stats" cookies is based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO, The website operator has a legitimate interest in the anonymized analysis of user behavior in order to optimize both its website and its advertising.

You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and allow cookies only in individual cases, the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or generally exclude and enable the automatic deletion of cookies when closing the browser. Disabling cookies may limit the functionality of our website.

You can object to the collection and use of your data for the future by clicking on this link and setting an opt-out cookie in your browser: https://www.quantcast.com/opt-out/.

If you delete the cookies on your computer, you must set the opt-out cookie again.

Google reCAPTCHA

We use "Google reCAPTCHA" (hereafter "reCAPTCHA") on our websites. Provider is the Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA ( "Google").

With reCAPTCHA it should be checked whether the data entry on our websites (eg in a contact form) is done by a human or by an automated program. For this, reCAPTCHA analyzes the behavior of the website visitor based on various characteristics. This analysis begins automatically as soon as the website visitor enters the website. For the analysis, reCAPTCHA evaluates various information (eg IP address, time spent by the website visitor on the website or mouse movements made by the user). The data collected during the analysis will be forwarded to Google.

The reCAPTCHA analyzes are completely in the background. Site visitors are not advised that an analysis is taking place.

The data processing is based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO, The Web site operator has a legitimate interest in protecting its Web sites from abusive automated spying and SPAM to protect.

For more information about Google reCAPTCHA and Google's privacy policy, please visit the following links:

https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/ and https://www.google.com/recaptcha/intro/android.html.

  1. Newsletter

Newsletter data

If you would like to receive the newsletter offered on the website, we require an e-mail address from you, as well as information that allows us to verify that you are the owner of the e-mail address provided and that you agree to receive the newsletter , Further data are not collected or only on a voluntary basis. We use this data exclusively for the delivery of the requested information and do not pass it on to third parties.

The processing of the data entered into the newsletter registration form takes place exclusively on the basis of your consent (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. DSGVO). The granted consent to the storage of the data, the e-mail address and their use for sending the newsletter can be revoked at any time, for example via the "unsubscribe" link in the newsletter. The legality of the already completed data processing operations remains unaffected by the revocation.

The data deposited with us for the purpose of obtaining the newsletter will be saved by us from the newsletter until your cancellation and will be deleted after cancellation of the newsletter. Data stored for other purposes with us (eg e-mail addresses for the members area) remain unaffected.

  1. Plugins and tools

Google Web Fonts

This site uses so-called web fonts, provided by Google, for the uniform representation of fonts. When you call up a page, your browser loads the required web fonts into your browser cache to display texts and fonts correctly.

To do this, the browser you use must connect to Google's servers. As a result, Google learns that our website has been accessed via your IP address. The use of Google Web Fonts is in the interest of a consistent and attractive presentation of our online services. This constitutes a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO represents

If your browser does not support web fonts, a default font will be used by your computer.

For more information about Google Web Fonts, see https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and in Google's privacy policy: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/.

Google Maps

This site uses over one API the map service Google Maps. Provider is the Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

To use the features of Google Maps, it is necessary yours IP Store address. This information is usually sent to a Google server in the USA transferred and stored there. The provider of this site has no influence on this data transfer.

The use of Google Maps is in the interest of an attractive presentation of our online offers and an easy findability of the places we have indicated on the website. This constitutes a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO represents

For more information on how to handle user data, please refer to the Google Privacy Policy: https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy/.

Privacy Policy

  1. An overview of data protection

general

The following gives a simple overview of what happens to your personal information when you visit our website. Personal information is any data with which you could be identified. Detailed information on the subject of data protection can be found in our privacy policy.

Data collection on our website

Who is responsible for the data collection on this website?

The data collected on this website are processed by the website operator. The operator's contact details can be found in the website's required legal notice.

How do we collect your data?

Some data are collected when you provide it to us. This could, for example, be on a contact form.

Other data are collected automatically by our IT systems when you visit the website. These data are primarily technical data. As the browser and operating system. These data are collected automatically as soon as you enter our website.

What do we use your data for?

The content of the website is collected. Other data can be used to analyze how visitors use the site.

What rights do you have regarding your data?

You always have the right to request information about your stored data, its origin, its recipients, and the purpose of its collection at no charge. You have been corrected, blocked, or deleted. You can contact us at any time using the address given in the legal notice. You may also, of course, file a complaint with the competent regulatory authorities.

Analytics and third-party tools

When visiting our website, statistical analyzes may be made of your surfing behavior. This happens mainly through cookies and analytics. The analysis of your surfing behavior is usually anonymous, ie we will not be able to identify you from this data. You can object to this analysis or by using certain tools. Detailed information can be found in the following privacy policy.

You can object to this analysis. We want to inform you about how to exercise your options in this regard.

  1. General information and mandatory information

Data protection

The operators of this website take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data as confidential and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this privacy policy.

If you are using this website, it will be collected. Personal information is any data with which you could be identified. This privacy policy explains what we collect and what we use it for. It therefore explains how and for what purpose this happens.

Please note that data transmitted via the internet (eg via email communication) may be subject to security breaches. Complete protection of your data from third party access is not possible.

Notice concerning the party responsible for this website

The party responsible for processing data on this website is:

Gorgeous Smiling Hotels GmbH
Southern Munich St. 8
82031 Grünwald

Telephone: + 49 89 588 0 558 0
Email: info@gsh-hotels.com

The responsible party is the natural or legal person who or otherwise decides on the purposes and means of personal data processing (names, email addresses, etc.).

Revocation of your consent to the processing of your data

Many data processing operations are only possible with your express consent. You may revoke your consent at any time with future effect. An informal email making this request is sufficient. The data processed before we receive your request may still be processed.

Right to file complaints with regulatory authorities

If there has been a breach of data protection legislation, the person concerned may file a complaint with the competent regulatory authorities. The competent regulatory authority for data protection is the data protection officer of the German state in which our company is headquartered. A list of data protection officers and their contact details can be found at the following link: https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_links-node.html.

Right to data portability

In a standard, machine-readable format you have the right to have the process or process to be completed. If you require the direct transfer of data to another responsible party, this will only be done to the extent technically feasible.

SSL or TLS encryption

This site uses SSL or TLS encryption for security reasons and for the protection of the confidential content, search as the inquiries you send to us as the site operator. You can connect to your browser's address line when it changes from "http: //" to "https: //" and the lock icon is displayed in your browser's address bar.

If SSL or TLS encryption is activated, the data can not be read by third parties.

Encrypted payments on this website

If you want to send us your payment information (eg account number for direct debits), we will require this data to process your payment.

Payment transactions using common means of payment (Visa / MasterCard, direct debit) are only made via encrypted SSL or TLS connections. You can connect to your browser's address line when it changes from "http: //" to "https: //" and the lock icon is visible.

In the case of encrypted communication, any payment details can not be read by third parties.

Information, blocking, deletion

As permitted by law, it has been processed at any time with information free of charge. You have the right to have this data corrected, blocked or deleted. You can contact us at any time using the address given in our legal notice.

Opposition to promotional emails

We hereby expressly prohibit the use of any information in the context of legal notice. The website operator reserves the right to take legal action if unsolicited advertising material, such as email spam, is received.

  1. Data protection officer

Statutory data protection officer

We have appointed a data protection officer for our company.

Mr. Andreas Kinds father
Southern Munich St. 8
82031 Grünwald

Phone: + 49 89 588 0 558 0
E-mail: privacy@gsh-hotels.com

  1. Data collection on our website

cookies

Some of our web pages use cookies. Cookies do not harm your computer and do not contain any viruses. Cookies help make our website more user-friendly, efficient, and secure. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer and saved by your browser.

They are so-called "session cookies." They are automatically deleted after your visit. Other cookies remain in your device's memory until you delete them. These cookies make it possible to recognize your browser when you visit the site.

You can configure your cookies to use them on a case-by-case basis. When you close your browser, you may be in the process of canceling your order. Disabling cookies may limit the functionality of this website.

Art. 6 paragraph 1, letter f of DSGVO, The website operator has a legitimate interest in the storage of cookies. If other cookies are also stored, they will be treated separately in this privacy policy.

Server log files

The website provider automatically collects and stores information that your browser automatically transmits to us in "server log files". These are:

  • Browser type and browser version
  • Operating system used
  • referrer URL
  • Host name of the accessing computer
  • Time of the server request
  • IP address

These data will not be combined with data from other sources.

The basis for data processing is Art. 6 (1) (f) DSGVO, which allows the processing of data to fulfill a contract or for a preliminary to a contract.

Contact form

Should you send us questions via the contact form, we will collect the data entered on the form, including the contact details you provide, and any follow-up questions. We do not share this information without your permission.

We want, therefore, process any data you enter on the form only with your consent by type. 6 (1) (a) DSGVO, You may revoke your consent at any time. An informal email making this request is sufficient. The data processed before we receive your request may still be processed.

We want to retain the data you provide on the contact form until you request it deletion, revoke your consent for its storage, or the purpose for its storage no longer pertains (eg after fulfilling your request). Any mandatory provisions, remain unaffected by this provision.

Registration on this website

You can register on our website in order to access additional functions offered here. The input data will only be used for the purpose of using the. The mandatory information requested during registration must be provided in full. Otherwise, we want to reject your registration.

To inform you about important changes such as those within the scope of our site or technical changes, we will use the email address specified during registration.

6 (1) (a) We will process the data provided during registration only based on your consent. DSGVO, You may revoke your consent at any time with future effect. An informal email making this request is sufficient. The data processed before we receive your request may still be processed.

We want to continue to store the data collected during registration for as long as you remain registered on our website. Statutory retention periods remain unaffected.

Processing of data (customer and contract data)

We collect, process, and use personal data only insofar as it is necessary to establish or modify legal relationships with us (master data). This is done based on Art. 6 (1) (b) DSGVO, which allows the processing of data to fulfill a contract or for a preliminary to a contract. We collect, process and use your personal data when accessing our website (usage data) only to the extent necessary to enable you to access our service or to bill you for the same.

Collected customer data should be completed after completion of the order or termination of the business relationship. Legal retention periods remain unaffected.

Data transferred when signing up for services and digital content

Entrusted to process your payments.

Your data will not be sent for any other purpose unless you have given permission to do so. Your data will not be disclosed to third parties for advertising purposes without your consent.

The basis for data processing is Art. 6 (1) (b) DSGVO, which allows the processing of data to fulfill a contract or for a preliminary to a contract.

  1. Analytics and advertising

WordPress Stats

This website uses the WordPress Stats tool to perform statistical analyzes of visitor traffic. This service is provided by Automattic Inc, 60 29th Street # 343, San Francisco, CA 94110-4929, USA.

WordPress Stats uses cookies that are stored on your computer. The information generated by the cookies is used on servers USA, your IP address wants to be anonymized after processing and before storage.

WordPress Stats cookies remain on your device until you delete them.

The storage of "WordPress Stats" cookies is based on Art. 6 (1) (f) DSGVO, The website operator has a legitimate interest in analyzing user behavior to optimize both its website and its advertising.

You can configure your cookies to use them on a case-by-case basis. When you close your browser, you may be in the process of canceling your order. The functionality of our services may be limited when cookies are disabled.

By opting in and out of this link to an opt-out cookie in your browser, you can: https://www.quantcast.com/opt-out/.

If you delete the cookies on your computer, you want to set the opt-out cookie again.

Google reCAPTCHA

We use "Google reCAPTCHA" (hereinafter "reCAPTCHA") on our websites. This service is provided by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA ( "Google").

reCAPTCHA is the data entered on our website (as well as on a contact form). To do this, reCAPTCHA the website is based on various characteristics. This analysis starts automatically as soon as the website visitor enters the website. For the analysis, reCAPTCHA evaluates various information (eg IP address, how long the visitor has been on the website, or mouse movements made by the user). The data collected during the analysis wants to be forwarded to Google.

The reCAPTCHA analyzes take place completely in the background. Website visitors are not advised that analysis is taking place.

Data processing is based on Art. 6 (1) (f) DSGVO, The website operator has a legitimate interest in protecting its site from abusive automated crawling and spam.

For more information about Google reCAPTCHA and Google's privacy policy, please visit the following links: https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/ and https://www.google.com/recaptcha/intro/android.html.

  1. Newsletter

Newsletter data

If you would like to receive our newsletter, we require a valid email address as well as the information that allows you to verify that you are the owner of this newsletter. No additional data is collected or collected on a voluntary basis. We only use this data to send you the requested information.

We want, therefore, process any data you enter on the form only with your consent by type. 6 (1) (a) DSGVO, You can revoke consent to the storage of your data and email address as well as their use for sending the newsletter at any time, eg through the "unsubscribe" link in the newsletter. The data processed before we receive your request may still be processed.

The data will be published when you register for the newsletter. Data we have stored for other purposes (eg email addresses for the members area) remain unaffected.

  1. Plugins and tools

Google Web Fonts

For uniform representation of fonts, this page uses web fonts provided by Google. When you open a page, your browser loads the required web fonts into your browser.

This browser has been designed to connect directly to Google servers. Google thus becomes aware that our web page was accessed via your IP address. The use of Google Web fonts is done in an attractive and attractive presentation of our website. 6 (1) (f) DSGVO.

If your browser does not support web fonts, a standard font is used by your computer.

Further information about handling user data, can be found at https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and in Google's privacy policy at https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/.

Google Maps

This site uses the Google Maps map service via API, It is operated by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

To use Google Maps, it is necessary to save your IP address. This information is generally translated to a Google server in the USA and stored there. The provider of this site has no influence on this data transfer.

The use of Google Maps is made in the interest of making our website. 6 (1) (f) DSGVO.

Further information about handling user data, can be found in the data protection declaration of Google at https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy/.